?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 August 2006 @ 10:07 pm
Meme from faded_lace  
Comment with this and I'll do it back for you ^^

1. Age:
2. Single or Taken:
3. Favorite Movie:
4. Favorite Song:
5. Favorite Band/Rapper/Artist:
6. Dirty or Clean:
7. Tattoos and/or Piercing:


1. Do we know each other outside of LiveJournal?
2. What's your philosophy on life?
3. Would you have my back in a fight?
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
5. What is your favorite memory of us?
6. Would you give me a kidney?
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
9. Can we get together and make a cake?
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?
12. Do you think I'm a good person?
13. Would you drive across country with me?
14. Do you think I'm attractive?
15. If you could change anything about me, would you?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you?
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?
Tags:
 
 
 
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on August 11th, 2006 02:30 am (UTC)
1. Age: 16
2. Single or Taken: Taken by someone...who could that be? ♥
3. Favorite Movie: RENT, currently
4. Favorite Song: 19さい
5. Favorite Band/Rapper/Artist: Green Day/-/ Ogata Megumi
6. Dirty or Clean: Clean body, dirty mind. X3
7. Tattoos and/or Piercing: Ears. :D


1. Do we know each other outside of LiveJournal? No, of course not.
2. What's your philosophy on life? "Life sucks, then you die, so bitch about it while you can." I suck I know. xP
3. Would you have my back in a fight? Of course.
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? ...maybe not. I have a skewed vision of "best interest." I would do what I thought would be best for you.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? Hm. Probably whenever we're just chilling and giggling and talking about yaoi or m-preg or what the hell Ronnie is yelling about in the back of the bus.
6. Would you give me a kidney? I'm O+. You?
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: Um. I like boys who like boys! :D
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Of course. ♥ I can be a good housewife.
9. Can we get together and make a cake? Oh, yes, let's. ^.~
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? From Hiei-chan at ACBT.
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? No. I have told you that I was annoyed with you to your face, though.
12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yep. ♥
13. Would you drive across country with me? Sure. I would complain the whole way, though. Are we there yet?
14. Do you think I'm attractive? You're cute, silly.
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Nah.
16. What do you wear to sleep? A tank top and pajama pants
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? No, I never do that. [/sarcasm]
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Of course. Not that you ever have, but hey. It would be nice.
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Be depressed. Dude. What can you do in one day?
20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? Already done.
Syomimashou on August 11th, 2006 02:38 am (UTC)
I cracked up when I read your favorite memory. Oh, Ronnie. XD;;

I'll ask you on a date one of these days, don't worry~
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on August 11th, 2006 02:40 am (UTC)
xD Oh, Ronnie.

&heart; I await the day.
olorwen: M Anyone seen my lost marbles?olorwen on August 11th, 2006 02:35 am (UTC)
1. Age: 16
2. Single or Taken: Single
3. Favorite Movie: It's going to change a lot... Waking Life.
4. Favorite Song: The Great Escape by Marillion
5. Favorite Band/Rapper/Artist: Everyone knows already. It's basically half my life.
6. Dirty or Clean: Depends on what it applies to!
7. Tattoos and/or Piercing: Only the ears.


1. Do we know each other outside of LiveJournal? Yup!
2. What's your philosophy on life? Enjoy it while you can.
3. Would you have my back in a fight? Definitely! Though I'm no good in fights, total coward.
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? I suppose, but I'm bad with these things.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? Hmm. Recently, birthday.
6. Would you give me a kidney? What's your blood type? I can spare it :D!
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: My nails are dangerous weapons! And I sound a lot more hyper when I type!
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Sure!
9. Can we get together and make a cake? Woah, you're good at baking unlike a lot of people! Definitely!
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? Nope.
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? Nope. You're far too nice!
12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yep!
13. Would you drive across country with me? Sure!
14. Do you think I'm attractive? Yeah, and I kind of love your hair.
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Nope.
16. What do you wear to sleep? Shirt and shorts. Or sweatpants. And a sweatshirt. I think I've worn a hat before... I get cold!
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Sure!
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Possibly. I'm awkward about friend-boundaries, though.
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Everything we could fit into a day.
20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? It's posted already!
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on August 11th, 2006 02:38 am (UTC)
YOU are not allowed to make cake with HER. >_
Syomimashou on August 11th, 2006 02:43 am (UTC)
What, not even literally? XD

I ♥ you~ Heehee.
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on August 11th, 2006 02:45 am (UTC)
NOPE IT COULD BE METAPHORICAL TOO EVEN IF IT WASN'T REALLY. *clings* NO CAKE FOR JURI.

I ♥ you, too.
Syomimashou on August 11th, 2006 02:52 am (UTC)
*is clung to* Now, now, we don't want to deprive Juri of her cake. But she'll have to go find it somewhere else! XD
olorwen: JaW Hmmm... (by myrtle2006)olorwen on August 11th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC)
Syomimashou on August 11th, 2006 03:01 am (UTC)
...wow. Haha, I laughed when the girl was like, "I love cake!"

And now I'm gonna have that song stuck in my head xD;;
olorwenolorwen on August 11th, 2006 02:57 am (UTC)
*looks for metaphorical cake elsewhere*
Syomimashou on August 11th, 2006 02:46 am (UTC)
You know, all the answers to 7 that say "only the ears" or whatever theoretically could mean they have tattoos on their ears... *shot*

I have no idea what my blood type is! XP

And thanks...I'm rather fond of my hair myself ^^
olorwenolorwen on August 11th, 2006 02:49 am (UTC)
Well, I did know someone who had tattoos on her ears, right where earrings would be. A little moon and a little star.

She was a felon, though.
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on August 11th, 2006 02:51 am (UTC)
...wow.
olorwenolorwen on August 11th, 2006 02:56 am (UTC)
i no rite? My parents have a knack for hiring fantastic people!
(Anonymous) on August 11th, 2006 03:17 am (UTC)
1. Age: yo mom.
2. Single or Taken: single.
3. Favorite Movie: Phantom of the opera, RENT, Monty python and the holy grail, and The Lion King 2
4. Favorite Song: No Good Deed
5. Favorite Band/Rapper/Artist: yo mom.
6. Dirty or Clean: dirty. wa~~~~~~~y dirty.
7. Tattoos and/or Piercing: i got a nice tatoo on my ass. wanna see?


1. Do we know each other outside of LiveJournal? no. not at all. who are you again?
2. What's your philosophy on life? Oh yeah, that's what YOU think? Why are you telling me? NO! I can't stand it!
3. Would you have my back in a fight? psh.
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? I'm not telling you squat.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? that time I threw a lighted match at ya.
6. Would you give me a kidney? sorry, I need to carry mine around for snacks.
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I can sing any song in pig latin.
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? only if it wasn't contagious.
9. Can we get together and make a cake? EW! INCEST IS BAD! I'll make cake by myself. Man, that sounded wrong.
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? I heard some rumors about YO MOM.
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? sure. all the time. baaaad stuff.
12. Do you think I'm a good person? too good for your own fucking good. now go make some cookies.
13. Would you drive across country with me? if you packed the snacks and bought the meals.
14. Do you think I'm attractive? fuck no. ^^
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? I'd make you hate raisins. I want chocolate chips, y'hear?
16. What do you wear to sleep? a bra and boxers... wow, that was irrelevant.
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? but I live here....
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? I repeat: incest. is. bad.
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? you'd make me a shitload of cookies.
20. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you? I'll post it so YO MOM can fill it out.

Much luvs from your Dearest Sister Without Whom You Could Not Survive.