?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 November 2008 @ 04:59 pm
angel  
RULES:
1. Put Your iTunes/Windows Media Player/ETC on Shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
5. Put this on your journal.
6. Tag 5 friends

1) If someone says, "Is this okay?" you say?
Special

2) How would you describe yourself?
I Wanna Do More [Fitting, I guess... XD;]

3) What do you like in a girl/guy?
Ocean Breathes Salty [WTF? XD]

4) How do you feel today?
I Won't Be Your Yoko Ono

5) What is your life's purpose?
La Vie Boheme [lulz.]

6) What is your motto?
I Believe [Not really true, but it is motto-y.]

7) What do you friends think of you?
Fukisusabu Kaze no Naka De [What does this translate to? Something inside the wind...?]

8) What do you think of your parents?
Reason [Haha, sometimes...]

9) What do you think about very often?
Kore wo Koito Iemashouka [I don't know what this one translates to either... *fail*]

10) What is 2+2?
I Hear You Everywhere

11) What do you think of your best friend?
Sleepless beauty // sacred beauty air mix

12) What do you think of the person you like?
All That Jazz Reprise [XD;;;]

13) What is your life story?
I Palindrome I [I feel like there's some deeper meaning in this...]

14) What do you want to be when you grow up?
Une poupée dans la vitrine [A doll in the window. XD]

15) What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Johnny, Are You Queer? [HAHAHAHAHA THIS IS THE MOST FITTING THING FOR LIKE MY ENTIRE LIFE]

16) What will you dance to at your wedding?
Right Here [Aww, that's a sad song. About breaking up. ;_;]

17) What will they play at your funeral?
Viola [I would definitely cry if I was at someone's funeral and they played this song.]

18) What is your hobby/interest?
I Should Tell You [Avoiding the question much?]

19) What is your biggest fear?
Space Travel is Boring [Haha. I do find the idea of space travel kind of scary, though.]

20) What is your biggest secret?
Angst In My Pants [XDD]

21) What do you think of your friends?
Beautiful Boy

22) What song would you play during your first time having sex?
Without You [WTF. That's like the worst choice ever. XD]

23) What will you post this as?
angel [My interpretation of this question is that this should be the title of the post.]

And...I'm not tagging anyone. I'm running on three hours of sleep and that's now a legit excuse for anything I want it to be. XD
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Kouichi Toochika//angel
 
 
 
<3~Naomi~<3i_llbthere4u on November 20th, 2008 04:17 am (UTC)
i'm going to do this because it looks like fun and i'm avoiding productivity.